GIRLS 

Under 121/2                 1st                               2nd                                  3rd

Breaststroke Freestyle

S. Wintrip  R. Witherspoon

St.V H

M M,

, Purfield , Rich

D

N

S. M

Russell , Purfield

D D

121/2 14

Breaststroke Freestyle

K. Scammell S. Edwards

N H

L. L.

Gilbody St. Jenson

V H

J. L.

Morley Gilbody St.

H V

14 151/2

Breaststroke

J. Saddler

N

C.

Bohm

N

E.

Gibson

I)

Freestyle

C. Bohm

N

S.

Boyd

D

E.

Gibson

D

Over 15|

Breaststroke

J. Baxter

N

B.

Elliot

D

P.

Elliot

D

Freestyle

J. Baxter

N

G.

Hamley

N

B.

Elliot

D

Under 14 relay Over 14 relay

Hawkins

Nelson

Nelson Drake

St St.

. Vincent , Vincent

Under 14 diving Over 14 diving

L. Jenson G. Hamley

H

N

S. J.

Knight St. Baxter

V

N

L. J.

Spencer Hirst

H H

Best Girl Swimmer:

JANE BAXTER

Girls Final Placings: 1st Nelson 2nd Hawkins 3rd St. Vincent 4th Drake

83 points 56 points 55 points 52 points

BOYS

Under 121/2

1st

2nd

3rd

Breaststroke

Freestyle

S. Pringle S. Pringle

D D

M. A.

Ingle St. Ibbs

V D

K. R.

Knight Wilson

N

.V

121/2 14

Breaststroke

Freestyle

M. Briggs K. Rowe

N H

M. M.

Constantine Briggs

N

N

N. J.

Holloway Stackpoole St

H .V

14 151/2

Breaststroke Freestyle

P. Kaslik St. P. Kaslik St.

V V

R. I.

Field Williams

H

N

I. J.

Champ Roddy

H H

Over 151/2

Breaststroke    S. Spence           H     J. Saddler    H    R. Woodcock St.V

Freestyle         R. Knapman St. V      A. Donaldson     St.V         B. Clissold       D

Under 14 relay   St Vincent          Drake     Nelson

 Over 14 relay    St Vincent         Hawkins    Drake

Under 14 diving F. Rolleson  H     A. Hay  N   J. Stackpoole St V

Over  14 diving     R. Woodcock St V  R.Ahern  N   A.Donaldson   St V

Best Boy Swimmer: STEVEN PRINGLE

Boys Final Placings:

1st     St. Vincent          81 points

 2nd =  (Hawkins   Nelson )   59 points

 4th    Drake                 47  points
 

GRAND TOTAL


 

1st   Nelson              142 points

2nd  St. Vincent       136 points

3rd   Hawkins           115 points

4th   Drake              99 points